2013年10月30日星期三

HP0-Y30 questions and answers

ITCertKing is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is HP HP0-Y30 exam training materials, which including questions and answers.

Please select our ITCertKing to achieve good results in order to pass HP certification HP0-Y30 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our ITCertKing can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass HP certification HP0-Y30 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.

Our ITCertKing have a huge IT elite team. They will accurately and quickly provide you with HP certification HP0-Y30 exam materials and timely update HP HP0-Y30 exam certification exam practice questions and answers and binding. Besides, ITCertKing also got a high reputation in many certification industry. The the probability of passing HP certification HP0-Y30 exam is very small, but the reliability of ITCertKing can guarantee you to pass the examination of this probability.

On ITCertKing website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about HP certification HP0-Y30 exam to quiz our reliability. ITCertKing's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.

Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with HP certification HP0-Y30 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for HP certification HP0-Y30 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.

The quality of ITCertKing product is very good and also have the fastest update rate. If you purchase the training materials we provide, you can pass HP certification HP0-Y30 exam successfully.

Exam Code: HP0-Y30
Exam Name: HP (Implementing HP Networking Technologies)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 137 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-29

How to get to heaven? Shortcart is only one. Which is using ITCertKing's HP HP0-Y30 exam training materials. This is the advice to every IT candidate, and hope you can reach your dream of paradise.

HP0-Y30 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-Y30_exam.html

NO.1 You must define a hostname on an HP E5400 zl Series switch. Which configuration context must you
enter to perform this task?
A. manager
B. system
C. administrator
D. global configuration
Answer: D

HP questions   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30 test

NO.2 You have entered the following command at the CLI of an HP E5400 zl Series switch. Switch(vlan-1)# ip
address 192.168.1.225/24
The switch's other VLAN and IP parameters are at factory defaults. While testing this configuration, you
find that the switch cannot ping a server located at 192.168.2.22. You have confirmed the server is up and
available. This server is located in a data center not directly connected to your switch.
What must you configure on the switch to enable connectivity between these two devices?
A. Add a default gateway.
B. Modify the IP address to 192.168.1.225/26.
C. Enable IP routing.
D. Add the server to allowed hosts list.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30

NO.3 Which A-Series switch is designed for the large data center and the enterprise core?
A. A5820
B. A7500
C. A9500
D. A12500
Answer: D

HP certification training   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30 test answers   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30 dumps

NO.4 What is the effect of the following command entered at the CLI of an HP E5400 zl Series switch at
factory default settings.?
Switch# exit
A. The user is logged out of the console.
B. The privilege level moves from manager to operator.
C. Unsaved configuration changes are deleted.
D. The user exits from configuration mode.
Answer: B

HP answers real questions   HP0-Y30 dumps   HP0-Y30 test questions

NO.5 What is the effect of the following command entered at the CLI of an HP E3500 yl switch?
E3500(vlan-44)#interface 23
A. The CLI displays the status of port 23.
B. Port 23 becomes a member of VLAN 44.
C. Port 23 is enabled.
D. The CLI enters the configuration context for port 23.
Answer: D

HP exam prep   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30 test answers   HP0-Y30 exam dumps

NO.6 You must configure SSH on an HP A7500 switch. Which item must be generated on the switch?
A. passphrase
B. shared secret
C. self-signed certificate
D. encryption keys
Answer: D

HP   HP0-Y30 practice test   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30

NO.7 You must configure VLANs and ports on an HP A7500 switch at default settings. What is the effect of
the following commands?
[SW-Gigabit-Ethernet1/0/1]port link-type trunk [SW-Gigabit-Ethernet1/0/1]port trunk permit vlan 100 101
A. The switch will forward traffic for VLANs 100 and 101 with 802.1Q tags. Traffic for VLAN 1 will be
untagged. Traffic for all other VLANs will be discarded.
B. The switch will add port 1/0/1 to a Link Aggregation Group (LAG) that is a tagged member of VLANs
100 and 101.
C. The switch will forward traffic for VLANs 100 and 101, but will discard traffic for all other VLANs.
D. The switch will forward VLAN 101 traffic with 802.1Q tags. VLAN 100 traffic will be untagged.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30 demo

NO.8 What is the effect of the following command entered at the CLI of an HP E5400 zl Series switch?
Switch(vlan-100)# end
"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.actualtests.com 3
A. The CLI displays the Operator prompt.
B. The CLI displays the Manager prompt.
C. VLAN 100 is deleted from the switch.
D. The CLI displays the global configuration prompt.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30 exam prep

NO.9 Which type of port can handle more than one untagged VLAN on an HP A-Series switch?
A. trunk
B. access
C. aggregated
D. hybrid
Answer: D

HP   HP0-Y30 exam prep   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30 pdf   HP0-Y30 test answers

NO.10 Which HP E-Series switch models are fixed-port switches? (Select two.)
A. E8212 zl
B. E4204 vl
C. E6600-24G
D. E5406 zl
E. E3500-48G yl
Answer: CE

HP   HP0-Y30 test questions   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30

NO.11 You must reset the startup configuration of an HP A-Series switch to factory defaults. Which CLI view
will enable you to complete this task?
A. manager view
B. global configuration view
C. system view
D. user view
Answer: D

HP   HP0-Y30 braindump   HP0-Y30 certification training   HP0-Y30

NO.12 At the CLI of an HP E5406 zl switch, you have assigned ports A1-A4 to VLAN 70 as untagged
members. All other configuration parameters on the E5406 zl are at default settings. The E5406 zl is
connected through port B1 to an HP E8212 zl switch. The E8212 zl has been configured with an IP
interface associated with VLAN 70, and IP routing has been enabled. On the E5406 zl, what must you do
to enable the E8212 zl to act as default gateway for VLAN 70 clients?
A. Define an IP interface in VLAN 70.
B. Configure port B1 to be a member of VLAN 70.
C. Define the VLAN 70 IP address of the E8212 zl as the default gateway.
D. Add a static route to the E8212 to the E5406 zl route table.
Answer: B

HP   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30 exam   HP0-Y30 test   HP0-Y30

NO.13 You must configure a port on an A5800 switch to support protocol-based VLANs and port-based
VLANs. Which port type supports this requirement?
A. hybrid
B. access
C. aggregated
D. trunk
E. tagged
Answer: A

HP pdf   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30 questions

NO.14 Click the Exhibit button.
Which statement accurately describes the state of Gigabit Ethernet 3/0/12 in the HP A-Series switch
configuration shown in the exhibit?
A. The interface will be a tagged member of VLAN 12.
B. The interface will be an untagged member of VLAN 1.
C. The interface will be an untagged member of VLAN 12.
D. The interface will drop all incoming packets for VLAN 12.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30

NO.15 Which HP E-Series switch features redundant management and fabric modules?
A. E2910 al
B. E8212 zl
C. E5412 zl
D. E4208 vl
Answer: B

HP answers real questions   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30

NO.16 You have uploaded an application file named "A12500.bin" to an HP A12500 switch.
Which command ensures this file is used during the next boot cycle?
A. boot-file cf:/A12500.bin main
B. load appfile cf:/A12500.bin main
C. boot-loader file cf:/A12500.bin main
D. set boot file cf:/A12500.bin main
Answer: C

HP exam prep   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30 original questions   HP0-Y30 original questions

NO.17 Which view is indicated by the following prompt on an HP A7500 switch? <A7500>
A. system
B. operator
C. user
D. console
Answer: C

HP practice test   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30 answers real questions

NO.18 You have initiated a console session on an HP A-Series switch at default settings. What is your
privilege level?
A. Visit (0)
B. Monitor (1)
C. System (2)
D. Manage (3)
Answer: D

HP   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30 questions   HP0-Y30 certification

NO.19 What is a fit Access Point?
A. an AP that can provide WLAN services without a controller
B. an AP that has no intelligence and requires a wireless controller
C. an AP that can be deployed autonomously or with a controller
D. an AP that provides some intelligence under the management of a controller
Answer: D

HP   HP0-Y30 questions   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30

NO.20 Which interface is available for managing A-Series switches at factory default settings?
A. Telnet
B. menu
C. console
D. web
Answer: C

HP exam simulations   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30

ITCertKing offer the latest HH0-050 exam material and high-quality FCNSP.v5 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-663 VCE testing engine and HP2-H29 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-E56 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-Y30_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论