2013年10月8日星期二

Latest SAP C_TBIT44_71 of exam practice questions and answers

From ITCertKing website you can free download part of ITCertKing's latest SAP certification C_TBIT44_71 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. ITCertKing latest SAP certification C_TBIT44_71 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source ITCertKing of you carefully compare. The ITCertKing provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by ITCertKing team of experts to come up against SAP certification C_TBIT44_71 exam.

In life we mustn't always ask others to give me something, but should think what I can do for others. At work if you can create a lot of value for the boss, the boss of course care about your job, including your salary. The same reason, if we are always a ordinary IT staff, yhen you will be eliminated sooner or later . We should pass the IT exams, and go to the top step by step. ITCertKing's SAP C_TBIT44_71 exam materials can help you to find shortcut to success. There are a lot of IT people who have started to act. Success is in the ITCertKing SAP C_TBIT44_71 exam training materials. Of course you can not miss it.

Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, C_TBIT44_71 exam has become a milestone in the SAP exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the SAP C_TBIT44_71 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the SAP C_TBIT44_71 certification exam, they focus on the study of SAP C_TBIT44_71 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of SAP C_TBIT44_71 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.

To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you SAP certification C_TBIT44_71 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal SAP certification C_TBIT44_71 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.

Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose ITCertKing which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend SAP certification C_TBIT44_71 exam.

Exam Code: C_TBIT44_71
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Development Associate - Process Integration with SAP NetWeaver (PI 7.1))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-08

C_TBIT44_71 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TBIT44_71_exam.html

NO.1 Which Process Integration objects can be used in an integration process?
A. All objects displayed in the navigation area of the Integration Builder.
B. All objects within the software component version of the integration process.
C. Only the objects within the namespace of the integration process.
D. All objects displayed in the Process Integration Scenario using this process.
Answer: B

SAP exam prep   C_TBIT44_71   C_TBIT44_71   C_TBIT44_71 braindump   C_TBIT44_71   C_TBIT44_71 study guide

NO.2 For the delivery mode of an integration process, you can choose between inbound processing with or
without buffering.
Which of these statements correctly describes the Inbound processing mode?
A. SAP recommends the mode for inbound processing with buffering.
B. SAP recommends the mode for inbound processing without buffering.
C. If you select inbound processing without buffering, the qRFC entry returns an error when a message is
to be delivered to a process instance for which no receive step is active.
D. If you select inbound processing with buffering and there is no active receive step available to receive
an incoming message, the message is buffered in a separate, process-instance-specific queue.
Answer: B,C,D

SAP certification training   C_TBIT44_71   C_TBIT44_71   C_TBIT44_71

NO.3 You have implemented a scenario where IDocs are posted to an ERP system using the receiver IDoc
adapter.
Which statements correctly describe the receiver IDoc adapter of SAP NetWeaver PI?
A. IDoc packages are not supported, unless all IDocs are collected by BPM.
B. Specific fields in the IDoc control record can be overwritten using the 'header mapping' functionality in
the Receiver Agreement.
C. Quality of service EOIO (exactly once in order) is supported, provided that the target system is a SAP
Web AS 6.40 or above.
D. If the target system is SAP Web AS 6.20 or under, then the quality of service BE (best effort) and EO
(exactly once) can be used.
E. A receiver communication channel must be defined in the Integration Builder.
Answer: B,C,E

SAP   C_TBIT44_71   C_TBIT44_71 exam simulations   C_TBIT44_71 exam   C_TBIT44_71 questions

NO.4 Which of these operations can be performed by a Container Operation step?
A. Incrementing a counter variable.
B. Appending a message to a multiline container element.
C. Removing a message from a multiline container element.
D. Setting the value of an XML element of a message.
Answer: A,B

SAP   C_TBIT44_71   C_TBIT44_71   C_TBIT44_71 certification training   C_TBIT44_71 exam

NO.5 You can create multiple configurations for one Integration Process without changing the appropriate
process definition.
Which of these parameters allows you to achieve this behavior?
A. Process Signature
B. Container Definition
C. Correlation
D. Configurable Parameters in Conditions
Answer: D

SAP   C_TBIT44_71   C_TBIT44_71 test questions   C_TBIT44_71   C_TBIT44_71   C_TBIT44_71 pdf

NO.6 The PI Mail adapter is used to send and receive emails. Which protocols are supported?
A. SMTP
B. HTTP
C. IMAP4
D. POP3
Answer: A,C,D

SAP   C_TBIT44_71   C_TBIT44_71 pdf   C_TBIT44_71   C_TBIT44_71

NO.7 You configure the sender RFC adapter to convert RFC calls from a sender to XML messages. These
XML messages are then sent to the Integration Server or to the PCK.
What is the purpose of the RFC adapter parameter "Program ID"?
A. The Program ID is a unique identifier for outbound proxies.
B. The Program ID must uniquely describe the RFC sender communication channel in the configured
application server gateway.
C. The Program ID identifies proxy classes for Service Interfaces.
D. The Program ID is used in correlation for binding abstract interfaces.
Answer: B

SAP   C_TBIT44_71   C_TBIT44_71   C_TBIT44_71   C_TBIT44_71

NO.8 The communication between the Integration Server and the backend applications can be achieved
without adapters.
Which message protocol should you use for this communication type?
A. RFC-XML
B. PI-SOAP Protocol
C. File
D. JDBC 2.0
Answer: B

SAP   C_TBIT44_71 exam   C_TBIT44_71   C_TBIT44_71   C_TBIT44_71 demo

NO.9 You are implementing an IDoc-based scenario using SAP Netweaver PI and more specifically the
sender IDoc adapter.
Which of these steps are mandatory for the sender IDoc adapter to function properly?
A. IDoc metadata must be imported into the Enterprise Services Repository.
B. The Logical System name (ALE name) for the Business System must be defined in the SLD.
C. A sender communication channel must be defined in the Integration Builder.
D. An RFC destination must be defined on the sender system, pointing to the Integration Server client.
Answer: A,B,D

SAP test   C_TBIT44_71 test answers   C_TBIT44_71   C_TBIT44_71 practice test   C_TBIT44_71 demo

NO.10 Which statements are correct when using the Receiver File adapter to process XML messages?
A. The messages are processed based on a poll cycle.
B. The adapter can convert the XML payload into a flat file.
C. The adapter can FTP the file to a remote directory.
D. The quality of service can be 'best effort' (BE) only.
Answer: B,C

SAP   C_TBIT44_71   C_TBIT44_71 test answers   C_TBIT44_71

NO.11 Assume that your customer has a scenario in which a database table needs to be queried (i.e. to
perform a SELECT statement and obtain the result set).
What are the viable options for implementing this with the PI JDBC adapter?
A. Use the sender JDBC adapter to query the database asynchronously.
B. Use the sender JDBC adapter to query the database synchronously.
C. Use the receiver JDBC adapter to query the database synchronously.
D. Use the receiver JDBC adapter to query the database asynchronously.
Answer: A,C

SAP study guide   C_TBIT44_71 practice test   C_TBIT44_71 answers real questions   C_TBIT44_71

NO.12 A special aspect in B2B business processes is that the business partners involved in these processes
do not usually provide information about their internal system landscape.
Which configuration objects are relevant for B2B configuration?
A. Receiver Determination
B. Communication Party
C. Software Component Version (SWCV)
D. Communication Channel
Answer: A,B,D

SAP   C_TBIT44_71 questions   C_TBIT44_71 original questions   C_TBIT44_71

NO.13 To react to situations where it is not possible or not advisable to continue a process in the normal way,
you can define exceptions.
Which statements correctly describe the triggering of exceptions?
A. A synchronous or asynchronous Send step can trigger an exception when a system error occurs.
B. Every step type can trigger an exception when a permanent error occurs.
C. A Control step can trigger an exception.
D. A Transformation step can trigger an exception.
E. Exceptions can only be triggered by Control steps.
Answer: A,C,D

SAP   C_TBIT44_71   C_TBIT44_71   C_TBIT44_71 test answers   C_TBIT44_71 answers real questions   C_TBIT44_71

NO.14 You have created a deadline branch. When the deadline has expired, the integration process should be
canceled.
How can this be achieved?
A. In the deadline branch, insert a control step that cancels the process.
B. The process is automatically stopped once the deadline has expired.
C. As the process can only be stopped by the administrator, a control step that raises an alert to inform
the administrator has to be inserted.
D. Insert a switch with an appropriate condition to stop the process.
Answer: A

SAP   C_TBIT44_71   C_TBIT44_71 study guide   C_TBIT44_71 dumps

NO.15 If a system error occurs in a send step, an alert can be triggered for Alert Management and the
integration process should then be terminated.
Where do you define the Alert Category for the appropriate Control Step?
A. Within the SLD
B. Within the transaction ALRTCATDEF on the Integration Server
C. Within the Enterprise Services Builder
D. Within the Process Editor
Answer: B

SAP exam prep   C_TBIT44_71 certification   C_TBIT44_71   C_TBIT44_71 pdf   C_TBIT44_71 certification training

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-958 exam material and high-quality C_TADM53_70 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N42 VCE testing engine and 74-338 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-415 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TBIT44_71_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论