2013年10月8日星期二

Latest Juniper JN0-380 of exam practice questions and answers

Juniper certification JN0-380 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing Juniper certification JN0-380 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. ITCertKing can help you pass Juniper certification JN0-380 exam successfully.

Everyone has their own dreams. What is your dream? Is it a promotion, a raise or so? My dream is to pass the Juniper JN0-380 exam. I think with this certification, all the problems will not be a problem. However, to pass this certification is a bit difficult. But it does not matter, because I chose ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-380 exam training materials. It can help me realize my dream. If you also have a IT dream, quickly put it into reality. Select ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-380 exam training materials, and it is absolutely trustworthy.

Exam Code: JN0-380
Exam Name: Juniper (Wireless LAN, Specialist (JNCIS-WLAN))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 86 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-07

ITCertKing is a website that specializes in providing IT exam information. The pass rate can achieve 100%. Which is one of the reasons that most candidates willing to believe the ITCertKing. ITCertKing have been always concerned about the needs of the majority of candidates. We always with the greatest ability to meet the needs of the candidates . ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-380 exam training materials is an unprecedented IT certification training materials. With it, your future career will be rain or shine.

If you choose to sign up to participate in Juniper certification JN0-380 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because Juniper certification JN0-380 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.

JN0-380 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-380_exam.html

NO.1 You have installed your AP in the proper location on your network. The AP needs to obtain
configuration information from a controller before it can support wireless clients.
What are three methods that an AP uses to do this? (Choose three.)
A. ICMP ping
B. Keepalive packets
C. DNS Lookup
D. L2 Broadcast
E. DHCP Option 43
Answer: C,D,E

Juniper   JN0-380 original questions   JN0-380 certification training   JN0-380   JN0-380   JN0-380 exam

NO.2 Which Juniper Networks WLA model supports spectrum analysis?
A. WLA371
B. WLA422
C. WLA532
D. WLA632
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-380   JN0-380 test questions

NO.3 What is the maximum allowed configurable SSIDs per radio?
A. 8
B. 16
C. 32
D. 64
Answer: C

Juniper braindump   JN0-380   JN0-380   JN0-380 answers real questions   JN0-380

NO.4 What is the hardware requirement for a RingMaster client?
A. Intel/AMD x86-compatible dual core processor, 2.0Ghz, 2GB RAM, 512 MB HD space
B. Intel/AMD x86-compatible single core processor, 2.0Ghz, 2GB RAM, 512 MB HD space
C. Intel/AMD x86-compatible single core processor, 2.0Ghz, 1GB RAM, 1024 MB HD space
D. Intel/AMD x86-compatible dual core processor, 1.0Ghz, 1GB RAM, 512 MB HD space
Answer: A

Juniper test questions   JN0-380 certification   JN0-380 exam simulations
6. During the installation of RingMaster, you receive the installation error: "HTTPS Server port is
already in use. Please select another port."
What should you do to resolve this issue?
A. Change the HTTPS Server port number to 443.
B. Change the HTTPS Server port number so that it does not conflict with other applications.
C. Restart the installation process so that RingMaster can resolve the issue.
D. Change the SNMP Trap Receiver port to 162.
Answer: B

Juniper braindump   JN0-380   JN0-380
7. You are asked to troubleshoot a communication problem between a WLC and a RADIUS server.
You verified that the RADIUS server is reachable from the WLC.
Which WLC CLI command would be used for troubleshooting RADIUS connectivity?
A. rfping
B. show authentication
C. ping
D. radping
Answer: D

Juniper exam   JN0-380   JN0-380 exam simulations   JN0-380
8. In an auditorium, you have 200 wireless clients connecting to the wireless network. You want
to
configure RF load balancing to distribute client sessions across multiple APs in the area.
Which two parameters are configurable to achieve this? (Choose two.)
A. setting strictness
B. configuring auto-tune
C. defining transmit rates
D. setting band preference
Answer: A,D

Juniper   JN0-380 braindump   JN0-380
9. You want to provide secure wireless services to one set of clients on your network and allow
open
access services to your guest clients. You need to configure service profiles for each type of
access to the network.
Which three methods are used to accomplish this? (Choose three.)
A. Configure one service per WLA.
B. Configure an encryption type.
C. Configure IP addresses.
D. Configure SSIDs.
E. Configure VLANs.
Answer: B,D,E

Juniper test answers   JN0-380 pdf   JN0-380 test   JN0-380   JN0-380
10. Multiple users are complaining that their wireless connections are not working.
Which RingMaster screen would the administrator use for troubleshooting?
A. Alarms
B. Clients
C. Monitor
D. Verification
Answer: C

Juniper certification   JN0-380   JN0-380   JN0-380 dumps

NO.5 A user repeatedly calls in to the Help desk complaining about their wireless connection.
Which actions would test the user's wireless connectivity from RingMaster?
A. Locate the client in the client tools screen using the Find Clients tab. Once the client is located,
run the Location History option to find out if the client is near a functioning access point.
B. Locate the client in the client tools screen using the Find Clients tab. Once the client is located,
run the RF ping test to determine RSSI and retry counts to verify the RF environment being
reported by the AP to which the client is connected.
C. Locate the client in the client tools screen using the Find Clients tab. Once the client is located,
choose to terminate the client from the wireless network so they can reestablish a new session.
D. Locate the client in the client tools screen using the Find Clients tab. Once the client is located,
add the client to the Watched Client list to gather additional data on the clients signal strength and
data throughput.
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-380 test   JN0-380   JN0-380   JN0-380

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-N45 exam material and high-quality C_TFIN52_66 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-463 VCE testing engine and 000-656 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CAT-221 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-380_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论