In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on ITCertKing Lotus 190-956 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect ITCertKing Lotus 190-956 exam materials. This allows ITCertKing to always have the materials of highest quality.
What is ITCertKing Lotus 190-956 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide Lotus 190-956 exam training resources. But ITCertKing provide you the most actual information. ITCertKing have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest Lotus 190-956 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the Lotus 190-956 examination, please Login ITCertKing website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.
ITCertKing's providing training material is very close to the content of the formal examination. Through our short-term special training You can quickly grasp IT professional knowledge, and then have a good preparation for your exam. We promise that we will do our best to help you pass the Lotus certification 190-956 exam.
More and more people choose Lotus 190-956 exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the ITCertKing Lotus 190-956 exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, ITCertKing is the professional website which provide Lotus 190-956 exam questions and answers.
Exam Code: 190-956
Exam Name: Lotus (IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8.5 System Administration Update.)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-07
190-956 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/190-956_exam.html
NO.1 Upon viewing the Administration Process activity through the statistics generated during administration
request processing, you have found a large number of Waiting statistics in one of the message queues.
Which of the following would this signify?
A.Administration Process threads are waiting for requests to process
B.The administrator has pending Administration Process requests for approval
C.The server is processing requests without utilizing all the process handlers
D.The request processing threads are busy running requests that take longer times
Answer: D
Lotus 190-956 190-956 demo
NO.2 Which of the following causes a new server thread to be created that monitors all messages written to
the console log file and duplicates these messages into another file?
A.File log output
B.Notes text logging
C.Console log mirroring
D.Server log duplicating
Answer: C
Lotus 190-956 190-956 190-956 original questions 190-956
NO.3 In Lotus Notes 8.5, the start-up sequence has been reordered for users. Presume that the following
notes.ini entry is configured:
ENABLE_EARLY_AUTHENTICATION=0
Which of the following occurs to the user experience?
A.Users are not allowed to utilize Windows shared login
B.Users are prompted to authenticate before the Notes workbench
C.The Notes workbench appears, and users are prompted to authenticate
D.Users are forced to utilize Windows shared login instead of Notes login
Answer: C
Lotus braindump 190-956 190-956 answers real questions
NO.4 Your development team has modified the client download site for Lotus Traveler. All of the changes,
though, are not being seen as the server is still pointing to the old directory and files. You have
successfully modified the Home URL in the Internet Site Document. Which of the following must also be
modified?
A.The servlet utilized by the Domino Web server
B.The NTS_WEBSITE_HOME parameter in the notes.ini file
C.Disable Internet Site documents in the Domino server
D.Make TCP port 8642 available to all users to see the new site documents
Answer: B
Lotus 190-956 dumps 190-956 test 190-956 exam dumps
NO.5 Your Domino server has been configured for DAOS, and all mailfiles have also been enabled
successfully. In which of the following times will consolidation occur when a user saves an attachment that
meets the defined DAOS size settings?
A.Immediately
B.The next time the DAOS service runs
C.After the user closes the current Notes session
D.By the schedule defined in the server configuration document
Answer: A
Lotus dumps 190-956 190-956 190-956 190-956
NO.6 To help thwart unauthorized access to ID files in the ID vault, you can choose to require which of the
following?
A.That someone with password reset authority approves all ID downloads
B.That only group names are placed in the vault security document in the Domino server
C.That the person fills out a download request in the vault to be approved by a vault manager
D.That the ID vault be encrypted with a secret encryption key shared with only the proper administrators
Answer: A
Lotus certification training 190-956 190-956 test 190-956 190-956 190-956
NO.7 The following variable was found in a user's notes.ini file:
ENABLE_EARLY_AUTHENTICATION=0
Which of the following will not function properly?
A.Roaming user
B.Authentication after the Notes workbench appears
C.The ability to log into the integrated Sametime client
D.The ability to recover user ID files from the server ID vault
Answer: A
Lotus 190-956 190-956 exam 190-956 certification
NO.8 Notes shared login allows users to start Lotus Notes with their Notes IDs without having to provide
Notes passwords. Instead, which of the following do they need to provide?
A.A secret passphrase
B.A Windows password
C.Passwords from more than one person
D.An unlock code from the ID vault on their home server
Answer: B
Lotus test 190-956 original questions 190-956 190-956
NO.9 When a user removes a mail message with an attachment stored in DAOS, which of the following
occurs if the user is assigned a mail quota?
A.The total attachment size is removed against the user's quota
B.The total size of the mail message and attachment is removed against the user's quota
C.The total size of any attachment stored in DAOS does not count toward the user's quota
D.The total size of the mail message without the attachment is removed against the user's quota
Answer: A
Lotus 190-956 test 190-956 pdf 190-956 190-956 190-956 pdf
NO.10 Terry is working on a document in a database on a server that is DAOS- enabled. While in the
document, Terry replaces the attachment with a new version. Which of the following occurs to the
attachment in the DAOS store?
A.The server adjusts references to the attachment in DAOS
B.The server removes the reference from all mail files that pointed to that original file reference
C.The server removes the previous attachment entirely from DAOS and inserts the link to the new
attachment
D.The server sends the full previous attachment to all user mail files that pointed to that original file
reference
Answer: A
Lotus exam dumps 190-956 190-956 demo 190-956 190-956 exam prep
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-466 exam material and high-quality 70-481 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-596 VCE testing engine and HP0-Y46 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-783 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/190-956_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论