2013年10月8日星期二

ITCertKing Lpi 117-102 exam practice questions and answers

We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. Lpi 117-102 is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing Lpi certification 117-102 exam is very difficult. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose a good training institution to help you pass the exam is worthful. ITCertKing's latest training material about Lpi certification 117-102 exam have 95% similarity with the real test. If you use ITCertKing'straining program, you can 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

When you select to use ITCertKing's products, you have set the first foot on the peak of the IT industry and the way to your dream is one step closer. The practice questions of ITCertKing can not only help you pass Lpi certification 117-102 exam and consolidate your professional knowledge, but also provide you one year free update service.

Add ITCertKing's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass Lpi certification 117-102 exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.

ITCertKing have the latest Lpi certification 117-102 exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest Lpi 117-102 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the Lpi certification 117-102 exam. The certification of Lpi 117-102 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass Lpi certification 117-102 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.

Exam Code: 117-102
Exam Name: Lpi (Lpi Level 1 Exam 102)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 568 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-07

ITCertKing can provide professional and high quality products. It is the industry leader in providing IT certification information. To selecte ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's Lpi 117-102 exam training materials is your magic weapon to success. With it, you will pass the exam and achieve excellent results, towards your ideal place.

117-102 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/117-102_exam.html

NO.1 The legacy program for sending files to the printer queues from the command line is:
A. lpd
B. lpr
C. lpq
D. lpp
Answer: B

Lpi test   117-102 test questions   117-102 braindump

NO.2 What output will the command $ seq 1 5 20 produce?
A. 1 6 11 16
B. 1 5 10 15
C. 1 2 3 4
D. 2 3 4 5
E. 5 10 15 20
Answer: A

Lpi demo   117-102 test answers   117-102   117-102 dumps   117-102

NO.3 Which configuration file does sudo read when determining if a user is permitted to run applications with
root privileges?
A. /etc/groups
B. /etc/passwd
C. /etc/sudoers
D. /etc/sudo.conf
Answer: C

Lpi certification   117-102 exam simulations   117-102 certification training   117-102 certification training

NO.4 Which statement is true regarding the following /etc/resolv.conf file?
search example.com
127.0.0.1
208.77.188.166
A. There is a syntax error
B. If DNS queries to the localhost fail, the server 208.77.188.166 will be queried
C. example.com will be appended to all host lookups
D. The DNS servers at 127.0.0.1 and 208.77.188.166 will be queried in a round robin fashion
E. The DNS server with the shortest ping time will be queried first. If the lookup fails, the second server
will be queried
Answer: A

Lpi   117-102 dumps   117-102   117-102 test   117-102   117-102

NO.5 Which file, when using Sendmail or a similar MTA system, will allow a user to redirect all their mail to
another address and is configurable by the user themselves?
A. /etc/alias
B. /etc/mail/forwarders
C. ~/.alias
D. ~/.forward
Answer: D

Lpi exam   117-102   117-102

NO.6 For accessibility assistance, which of the following programs is an on-screen keyboard?
A. xkb
B. atkb
C. GOK
D. xOSK
Answer: C

Lpi test questions   117-102 answers real questions   117-102

NO.7 Identify the statement that would create a default route using a gateway of 192.168.1.1.
A. netstat -add default gw
B. route default 192.168.1.1
C. ip route default 192.168.1.1
D. route add default gw 192.168.1.1
E. ifconfig default gw 192.168.1.1eth0
Answer: D

Lpi   117-102 test   117-102 certification training   117-102   117-102

NO.8 What is the purpose of the Sticky Keys feature in x?
A. To assist users who have difficulty holding down multiple keys at once
B. To prevent repeated input of a single character if the key is held down
C. To ignore brief keystrokes according to a specified time limit
D. To repeat the input of a single character
Answer: A

Lpi certification training   117-102 exam dumps   117-102 dumps   117-102   117-102 exam simulations

NO.9 On a system running the K Display Manager, when is the /etc/kde4/kdm/Xreset script automatically
executed?
A. When KDM starts
B. When a users x session exits
C. When KDM crashes
D. When x is restarted
E. When x crashes
Answer: B

Lpi   117-102   117-102 exam prep   117-102   117-102

NO.10 Which of the following is the command used to deactivate a network interface?
A. ifdown
B. ipdown
C. net
D. netdown
Answer: A

Lpi braindump   117-102 original questions   117-102 study guide   117-102 dumps

NO.11 Which of the following SQL statements will select the fields name and address from the contacts table?
A. SELECT (name, address) FROM contacts;
B. SELECT (name address) FROM contacts;
C. SELECT name, address FROM contacts;
D. SELECT name address FROM contacts;
Answer: C

Lpi   117-102 exam simulations   117-102 certification   117-102 answers real questions

NO.12 What output will the following command $ seq 10 produce?
A. A continuous stream of numbers increasing in increments of 10 until stopped
B. The numbers 1 through 10 with one number per line
C. The numbers 0 though 9 with one number per line
D. The number 10 to standard output
Answer: B

Lpi questions   117-102 original questions   117-102   117-102

NO.13 Which of the following words is used to restrict the records that are returned from a SELECT query
based on a supplied criteria for the values in the records?
A. LIMIT
B. FROM
C. WHERE
D. IF
Answer: C

Lpi answers real questions   117-102   117-102 certification   117-102 test answers   117-102 questions

NO.14 What is pool.ntp.org.?
A. A deprecated feature for maintaining system time in the Linux kernel
B. A website which provides binary and source packages for the OpenNTPD project
C. A virtual cluster of various timeservers
D. A community website used to discuss the localization of Linux
Answer: C

Lpi questions   117-102 exam simulations   117-102 certification   117-102

NO.15 You are working on a server that has multiple ethernet network interfaces, and you wish to find out the
IP address assigned to the eth1 interface.
Which of the following commands will print the necessary information?
A. ipconfig /dev/eth1
B. ethconfig -d eth1
C. ifconfig eth1
D. prntconf eth1
Answer: C

Lpi original questions   117-102   117-102   117-102 original questions   117-102

NO.16 Suppose that the command netstat -a hangs for a long time without producing output. You might
suspect:
A. a problem with NFS
B. a problem with DNS
C. a problem with NIS
D. a problem with routing
E. that the netstat daemon has crashed
Answer: B

Lpi certification   117-102 demo   117-102   117-102 answers real questions

NO.17 Which of the following is NOT a Mail Transport Agent?
A. exim
B. postfix
C. sendmail
D. qmail
E. mail
Answer: E

Lpi certification training   117-102   117-102 original questions   117-102

NO.18 Which command will print the exit value of the previous command to the screen in bash?
A. echo $?
B. echo $#
C. echo $exit
D. echo $status
E. echo $&
Answer: A

Lpi dumps   117-102 exam dumps   117-102 test   117-102 test questions   117-102 test questions

NO.19 What entry can you add to syslog.conf file to have all syslog messages generated by your system go to
virtual console 12?
A. *.* /dev/tty12
B. /var/log/messages | /dev/tty12
C. | /dev/tty12
D. syslog tty12
E. mail.* /dev/tty12
Answer: A

Lpi   117-102   117-102 exam   117-102 dumps

NO.20 Which of the following lines would you find in the file /etc/resolv.conf?
A. order hosts,bind
B. 192.168.168.4 dns-server
C. hosts: files,dns
D. domain mycompany.com
Answer: D

Lpi test answers   117-102 exam prep   117-102 test   117-102

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-321 exam material and high-quality 642-997 pdf questions & answers. Our CAT-221 VCE testing engine and E20-553 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-033 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/117-102_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论