2013年10月10日星期四

IBM certification 000-765 exam targeted training

ITCertKing provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the IBM 000-765 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.

In this competitive society, being good at something is able to take up a large advantage, especially in the IT industry. Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful. IBM 000-765 is a certification exam to test the IT professional knowledge level and has a Pivotal position in the IT industry. While IBM 000-765 exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the IBM certification 000-765 exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed. Therefore ITCertKing is to analyze the reasons for their failure. The conclusion is that they do not take a pertinent training course. Now ITCertKing experts have developed a pertinent training program for IBM certification 000-765 exam, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.

Are you worried about how to passs the terrible IBM 000-765 exam? Do not worry, With ITCertKing's IBM 000-765 exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. ITCertKing's IBM 000-765 exam training materials is a pioneer in the IBM 000-765 exam certification preparation.

Our ITCertKing have a huge IT elite team. They will accurately and quickly provide you with IBM certification 000-765 exam materials and timely update IBM 000-765 exam certification exam practice questions and answers and binding. Besides, ITCertKing also got a high reputation in many certification industry. The the probability of passing IBM certification 000-765 exam is very small, but the reliability of ITCertKing can guarantee you to pass the examination of this probability.

Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy ITCertKing's IBM 000-765 exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the ITCertKing's IBM 000-765 exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? ITCertKing's IBM 000-765 exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .

The IBM 000-765 certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of IBM 000-765 certification exam, ITCertKing is a good choice. Select ITCertKing 000-765 exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.

Exam Code: 000-765
Exam Name: IBM (Systems Management Technical V1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 93 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-09

000-765 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-765_exam.html

NO.1 A POWER7 customer plans to monitor, detect, and automatically react to events and establish a
heartbeat between systems. The customer plans to enable automatic switch-over for resiliency. Which of
these IBM products meets these needs?
A. PowerVM
B. PowerHA
C. Systems Director VMControl
D. Tivoli Service Automation Manager
Answer: B

IBM   000-765 test answers   000-765 exam simulations   000-765 answers real questions

NO.2 Which of the following Systems Director files would you edit to increase the light-path diagnostic LEDs
polling interval?
A. lightpath.properties
B. polling.properties
C. support.properties
D. config.properties
Answer: D

IBM questions   000-765   000-765 study guide   000-765 certification

NO.3 A customer is looking to implement a systems management methodology across the enterprise. What
standard would the customer use?
A. ISO 9000
B. ITIL
C. Six Sigma
D. SNIA
Answer: B

IBM   000-765 practice test   000-765   000-765 certification   000-765

NO.4 A Dell customer uses DRAC for systems management. Which of the following would be the IBM
equivalent.?
A. ASMP
B. ISMP
C. ASMA
D. IMM
Answer: D

IBM   000-765 exam simulations   000-765 test questions   000-765

NO.5 A customer wants to change the boot order of multiple blades in a BladeCenter H. Which of the
following is the best place to accomplish this task?
A. IMM
B. UEFI
C. BOMC
D. AMM
Answer: D

IBM   000-765 answers real questions   000-765 exam simulations   000-765 test answers

NO.6 A customer wants to verify they have the correct licensing in place for BOFM. Where should they look?
A. IBM Systems Director
B. AMM License Manager
C. AMM General Settings
D. AMM File Management
Answer: B

IBM   000-765   000-765 braindump   000-765 practice test

NO.7 An IT Manager has experienced problems maintaining consistent firmware and driver versions
throughout their environment. Which of the following tools will allow them to standardize their firmware
and driver versions?
A. Systems Director Service and Support Manager
B. Systems Director Automation Manager
C. Systems Director Update Manager
D. Systems Director Real Time Diagnostics
Answer: C

IBM braindump   000-765 certification   000-765   000-765   000-765   000-765 certification training

NO.8 Which of the following partners have developed plug-ins for IBM Systems Director?
A. CISCO, Brocade, Huawei and LSI
B. Intel, AMD, Citrix, VMware and CISCO
C. Blade Network Technologies, CISCO and QLogic
D. Brocade, CISCO, Emulex and QLogic
Answer: C

IBM   000-765   000-765   000-765

NO.9 The customer is near capacity for their data center. They would like to monitor and manage power
usage in the data center to plan for future growth. Which of the following products will help?
A. AEM
B. IBM Systems Director
C. Tivoli Usage Manager
D. Tivoli Power Center
Answer: A

IBM   000-765   000-765   000-765

NO.10 A customer currently uses IBM Systems Director to monitor IBM servers in their datacenter. They also
have DS8000 series storage and would like to monitor that through IBM Systems Director as well. Which
tool will allow them to accomplish this goal?
A. Tivoli Storage Productivity Center
B. DS Storage Manager
C. Storage Control
D. IBM TotalStorage Manager
Answer: C

IBM braindump   000-765 test questions   000-765   000-765 demo   000-765

NO.11 A System x customer is evaluating IBM Systems Director, however they are still not completely sure
that they want to implement. Which of the following support offerings should a specialist offer them?
A. IBM Systems Director Support Pack
B. 90 Day Startup Support
C. SWMA
D. Support Line Agreement
Answer: B

IBM exam dumps   000-765   000-765 braindump

NO.12 A HP customer wants to integrate the ILO adapter events into Systems Director. Which of the following
protocols would be required?
A. CIM
B. SLP
C. SNMP
D. PET
Answer: C

IBM   000-765   000-765 demo   000-765 certification   000-765 demo

NO.13 A customer would like to test their ability to send alerts from a server to the IBM Systems Director
server Which of the following commands can they use to simulate test events?
A. Genevent
B. Sendevent
C. Testevent
D. NetEvent
Answer: A

IBM questions   000-765 exam   000-765 test

NO.14 A business partner systems management professional is speaking to a new customer that has many
different hardware and software vendors. They have asked the business partner to help them provide a
consolidation blueprint. Which of the following should be suggested to the customer?
A. Chiphopper study
B. TDA
C. ATS SCON (CDAT) study
D. Perform a Proof of Concept
Answer: C

IBM original questions   000-765 exam   000-765 test questions

NO.15 The IBM Systems Director Pre-Installation Utility scans the local system to identify potential problems
that could prevent IBM Systems Director from installing successfully. Which of the following problems can
be avoided by using the utility?
A. Insufficient disk space available
B. Unsupported hardware server
C. Unsupported database
D. Missing installation media
Answer: A

IBM test   000-765 dumps   000-765

ITCertKing offer the latest CAT-500 exam material and high-quality VCP510PSE pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-440 VCE testing engine and BAS-004 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-465 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-765_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论