2013年10月10日星期四

Free download SASInstitute certification A00-212 exam practice questions and answers

SASInstitute certification A00-212 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass SASInstitute certification A00-212 exams. In order to pass SASInstitute certification A00-212 exam, many people who attend SASInstitute certification A00-212 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. ITCertKing is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for SASInstitute certification A00-212 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.

ITCertKing's SASInstitute A00-212 exam training materials' simulation is particularly high. You can encounter the same questions in the real real exam. This only shows that the ability of our IT elite team is really high. Now many ambitious IT staff to make their own configuration files compatible with the market demand, to realize their ideals through these hot IT exam certification. Achieved excellent results in the SASInstitute A00-212 exam. With the SASInstitute A00-212 exam training of ITCertKing, the door of the dream will open for you.

ITCertKing is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about SASInstitute certification A00-212 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on ITCertKing website as a free try. ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass SASInstitute certification A00-212 exam.

If you are still hesitate to choose our ITCertKing, you can try to free download part of SASInstitute A00-212 exam certification exam questions and answers provided in our ITCertKing. So that you can know the high reliability of our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing will be your best selection and guarantee to pass SASInstitute A00-212 exam certification. Your choose of our ITCertKing is equal to choose success.

ITCertKing's SASInstitute certification A00-212 exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose ITCertKing's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.

Please select our ITCertKing to achieve good results in order to pass SASInstitute certification A00-212 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our ITCertKing can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass SASInstitute certification A00-212 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.

Exam Code: A00-212
Exam Name: SASInstitute (SAS Advanced Programming Exam for SAS 9)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 153 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-10

A00-212 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/A00-212_exam.html

NO.1 Which SET statement option names a variable that contains the number of the
observation to read during the current iteration of the DATA step? A. NOBS=pointobs
B. OBS=pointobs
C. KEY=pointobs
D. POINT=pointobs
Answer: D

SASInstitute   A00-212   A00-212 exam simulations   A00-212

NO.2 Given the SAS data sets ONE and TWO:
The following SAS program is submitted:
Proc sql;
Select two.*,budget from one <insert JOIN operator here> two on one.year=two.year,
Quit;
The following output is desired:
Which JOIN operator completes the program and generates the desired output? A. FULL JOIN
B. INNER JOIN
C. LEFT JOIN
D. RIGHT JOIN
Answer: A

SASInstitute test questions   A00-212 test   A00-212 test answers   A00-212 study guide

NO.3 The following SAS program is submitted:
%micro test(var);
%let jobs=BLACKSMITH WORDSMITH SWORDSMITH;
%let type=%index(&jobs,&var);
%put type = &type;
%mend;
%test(SMITH)
What is the value of the macro variable TYPE when the %PUT statement executes?
A. 0
B. Null
C. 6
D. 3
Answer: C

SASInstitute study guide   A00-212 exam   A00-212 certification

NO.4 Which SAS procedure changes the name of a permanent format for a variable stored in a SAS data
set?
A. DATASETS
B. MODIFY
C. FORMAT
D. REGISTRY
Answer: A

SASInstitute   A00-212   A00-212   A00-212   A00-212 test

NO.5 When reading a SAS data file, what does the NOBS=option on the SET statement
represent?
A. A variable that represents the total number of observation in the output data set(s)
B. A variable that represents a flag indicating the end of the file
C. A variable that represents the total number of observations in the input data set(s)
D. A variable that represents the current observation number
Answer: C

SASInstitute demo   A00-212   A00-212 practice test   A00-212   A00-212 test questions

NO.6 The following SAS program is submitted:
data temp;
length 1 b 3 x;
infile 'file reference';
input a b x;
run;
What is the result?
A. The data set TEMP is not created because variables A and B have invalid lengths
B. The data set TEMP is created, but variable X is not created
C. The data set TEMP is not created because variable A has an invalid length
D. The data set TEMP is created and variable X has a length of 8
Answer: C

SASInstitute   A00-212   A00-212   A00-212

NO.7 Which SET statements option names a variable that contains the number of the
observation to read during the current iteration of the DATA step? A. OBS=pointobs
B. POINT=pointobs
C. KEY=pointobs
D. NOBS=pointobs
Answer: B

SASInstitute dumps   A00-212 questions   A00-212 exam dumps   A00-212

NO.8 The following SAS program is submitted:
date view=sauser.ranch;
describe;
run;
What is the result?
A. The program creates a DATA step view called SASUSER.RANCH and places the
program cod in the current editor window
B. The program retrieves the SAS source code that creates the view and places it in the
output window
C. The program creates a DATA step view called SASUSER.RANCH and places it in the
SAS log
D. the program retrieves the SAS source code that creates the view and places it in the
SAS log
Answer: D

SASInstitute exam prep   A00-212 certification   A00-212   A00-212   A00-212 original questions   A00-212

NO.9 Which SQL procedure program deletes rows from the data set CLASS? A. proc sql;
Select * from class
Where age<(select stop_age from threshold);
Quit;
B. proc sql;
Modify table class
Delete where age<(select stop_age from threshold);
Quit
C. proc sql;
Delete from class
Where age<(select stop_age from threshold);
Quit;
D. proc sql;
Alter from class
Delete where age<(select stop_age from threshold);
Quit;
Answer: C

SASInstitute   A00-212 dumps   A00-212   A00-212 answers real questions

NO.10 CORRECT TEXT
The following SAS program is submitted:
%macro check(num=4);
%let result=%sysevalf(&num+0.5);
%put result is &result;
%mend;
%check(num=10)
What is the written to the SAS log?
result is
result is 10
result is 10.5
result is 10+0.5
Answer: C

SASInstitute   A00-212   A00-212 exam simulations   A00-212

NO.11 Given the SAS data set SAUSER.HIGWAY:
SASUSER.HIGHWAY
The following SAS program is submitted:
%macro highway;
proc sql nonprint;
%let numgrp=6;
select distinct status into:group1-:group&numgrp from sasuser.highway;
quit;
%do i=1 %to &numgrp;
proc print data =sasuser.highway;
where status ="&&group&I";
run;
%end;
%mend;
%highway
How many reports are produced?
A. 2
B. 6
C. 0
D. 5
Answer: A

SASInstitute   A00-212   A00-212

NO.12 The following SAS program is submitted:
%let a=cat;
%macro animal(a=frog);
%let a=bird;
%mend;
%animal(a=pig)
%put a is &a;
What is written to the SAS log?
A. a is pig
B. a set cat
C. a is frog
D. a is bird
Answer: B

SASInstitute certification training   A00-212 certification   A00-212 exam simulations   A00-212 exam

NO.13 The following SAS program is submitted:
%macro check(num=4);
%let result=%sysevalf(&num+0.5);
%put result is &result;
%mend;
%check(num=10)
What is the written to the SAS log?
A. result is
B. result is 10.5
C. result is 10+0.5
D. result is 10
Answer: B

SASInstitute answers real questions   A00-212 test questions   A00-212 exam simulations   A00-212 exam dumps   A00-212 dumps

NO.14 The following SAS program is submitted:
%macro check(num=4);
%let result=%eval(&nm gt 5);
%put result is &result;
%mend;
%check (num=10)
What is written to the SAS log?
A. result is true
B. result is 10 gt 5
C. result is 1
D. result is 0
Answer: C

SASInstitute   A00-212   A00-212 test answers   A00-212

NO.15 Given the SAS data set ONE:
ONE
DIVISION SALES
A 1234
A 3654
B 5678
The following SAS program is submitted:
Data_null_;
Set one;
By divition;
If first.division then
Do;
%let mfirst=sales;
end;
run;
What is the value of the macro variable MFRIST when the program finishes execution?
A. 1234
B. sales
C. 5678
D. null
Answer: B

SASInstitute exam prep   A00-212 exam dumps   A00-212

NO.16 The following SAS program is submitted:
%let dept=prod;
%let prod=merchandise;
The following message is written to the SAS log:
The value is "merchandise"
Which SAS System option writes this message to the SAS log? A. %put the value is "&&&dept";
B. %put the value is "&&&dept";
C. %put the value is "&&&dept";
D. %put the value is %quote(&&&dept);
Answer: A

SASInstitute   A00-212 demo   A00-212

NO.17 The following SAS program is submitted:
%macro one(input);
%two;
%put the value is &date;
%mend;
%macro two;
data _null_;
call symput('date','12SEP2008');
run;
%mend;
%let date=31DEC2006;
%one(&date)
What is the result when the %PUT statement executes.?
A. A macro variable DATE with the value 12SEP2008 is retrieved from the local symbol
table for the ONE macro
B. A macro variable DATE with the value 12SEP2008 is retrieved from the local symbol
table for the TWO macro
C. A macro variable DATE with the value 12SEP2008 is retrieved from the global
symbol table
D. A macro variable DATE with the value 31DEC2006 is retrieved from the global
symbol table
Answer: C

SASInstitute   A00-212   A00-212

NO.18 The following SAS program is submitted:
Data sasuser.history;
Set sasuser.history(keep=state x y
Rename = (state=ST));
Total=sum(x,y);
Run;
The SAS data set SASUSER.HISTORY has an index on the variable STATE.
Which describes the result of submitting the SAS program?
A. The index on STATE is deleted and an index on ST is created
B. The index on STATE is recreated as an index on ST
C. The index on STATE is deleted
D. The index on STATE is updated as an index on ST
Answer: C

SASInstitute   A00-212   A00-212   A00-212 test questions   A00-212 certification training

NO.19 The SAS data set WORK.TEMPDATA contains the variables FMTNAME, START and
LABEL and it consists of 10 observations.
The following SAS program is submitted:
Proc format cntlin=wor.tempdata;
Run;
What is the result of submitting the FORMAT procedure step?
A. It uses the WORK.TEMPDATA SAS data set as input to create the format
B. All formats created will be stored in two WORK.TEMPDATA SAS data set
C. An ERROR message is written to the SAS log because the program is incomplete
D. NO formats are created in this step
Answer: A

SASInstitute   A00-212 demo   A00-212 certification   A00-212 exam

NO.20 The following SAS program is submitted:
%let first=yourname;
%let last=first;
%put &&&last;
What is written to the SAS Log?
A. First
B. Yourname
C. &&First
D. &yourname
Answer: B

SASInstitute certification training   A00-212   A00-212 answers real questions   A00-212

ITCertKing offer the latest CUR-009 exam material and high-quality NS0-155 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-467 VCE testing engine and HP2-N43 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-S33 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/A00-212_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论