If you buy ITCertKing's EMC certification E20-005 exam practice questions and answers, you can not only pass EMC certification E20-005 exam, but also enjoy a year of free update service. If you fail your exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can free download part of practice questions and answers about EMC certification E20-005 exam as a try to test the reliability of ITCertKing's products.
If you are looking for a good learning site that can help you to pass the EMC E20-005 exam, ITCertKing is the best choice. ITCertKing will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the EMC E20-005 exam. We all know that this exam is tough, but it is not impossible if you want to pass it. You can choose learning tools to pass the exam. I suggest you choose ITCertKing EMC E20-005 exam questions and answers. I suggest you choose ITCertKing EMC E20-005 exam questions and answers. The training not only complete but real wide coverage. The test questions have high degree of simulation. This is the result of many exam practice. . If you want to participate in the EMC E20-005 exam, then select the ITCertKing, this is absolutely right choice.
Exam Code: E20-005
Exam Name: EMC (Backup Recovery Systems and Architecture Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-13
ITCertKing is a professional website to specially provide training tools for IT certification exams and a good choice to help you pass E20-005 exam,too. ITCertKing provide exam materials about E20-005 certification exam for you to consolidate learning opportunities. ITCertKing will provide all the latest and accurate exam practice questions and answers for the staff to participate in E20-005 certification exam.
Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. ITCertKing's EMC E20-005 exam training materials are necessary to every IT person. With this materials, all of the problems about the EMC E20-005 will be solved. ITCertKing's EMC E20-005 exam training materials have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.
If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. ITCertKing site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real EMC E20-005 certification exam training materials. The ITCertKing EMC E20-005 Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.
ITCertKing can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing will provide good training tools for your EMC certification E20-005 exam and help you pass EMC certification E20-005 exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive information and update fastest.
E20-005 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-005_exam.html
NO.1 What are the components of a Logical Volume Manager (LVM)?
A. Physical volumes, volume groups, logical volumes
B. Physical groups, volume groups, logical volumes
C. Physical groups, volume groups, logical groups
D. Physical blocks, volume groups, logical groups
Answer: A
EMC demo E20-005 certification training E20-005 E20-005
NO.2 What is the interval of time between the creation and expiration of the backup called?
A. Retention period
B. Recovery point objective (RPO)
C. Recovery time objective (RTO)
D. Backup window
Answer: A
EMC original questions E20-005 dumps E20-005 E20-005 E20-005
NO.3 What is an example of a PCI connection?
A. Parallel interface between a disk and the controller card
B. Interconnection between a CPU and network card
C. Serial connection between a disk and the controller card
D. Interconnection between a tape drive and a computer
Answer: B
EMC test questions E20-005 E20-005 certification
NO.4 A customer has a requirement to restore operations within two hours after a disaster.
What is this time period called?
A. Recovery time objective (RTO)
B. Retention period
C. Recovery point objective (RPO)
D. Backup window
Answer: A
EMC E20-005 E20-005 certification training
NO.5 What is the fault tolerance of a RAID 5 array, where n is the number of disks in the array?
A. 1
B. n-1
C. 2
D. n-2
Answer: A
EMC study guide E20-005 certification training E20-005 E20-005 exam dumps E20-005
NO.6 A business has a recovery point objective (RPO) of nine hours. What does this RPO mean in the event
of a disaster?
A. No more than nine hours of production data can be lost
B. Restore from backup must occur within nine hours
C. Production must be resumed within nine hours
D. A backup copy of the production data must be obtained within nine hours
Answer: A
EMC E20-005 dumps E20-005 E20-005 E20-005 dumps
NO.7 You are planning the staging policy for disk-to-offsite tape backup media. In addition to available disk
space, which factor is most significant when determining how long to keep the backup data on disk?
A. Length of time when most restore requests are expected to occur
B. Location of offsite storage
C. Cost of shipping and storing tapes
D. Tape capacity
Answer: A
EMC certification E20-005 E20-005
NO.8 What is a benefit of deploying a separate storage node in the backup environment?
A. Reduced number of backups
B. Increased media utilization
C. Improved security and access control
D. Consolidate backup servers
Answer: D
EMC E20-005 original questions E20-005 dumps E20-005 E20-005
NO.9 A full backup of a file system is performed once a week on Saturday and cumulative backups are
performed on all other days. Backups start at 20:00 with a two-hour window. Data on the file system
changes every day.
How many backups are required to perform a full system restore as of Friday morning?
A. 2
B. 6
C. 1
D. 7
Answer: A
EMC E20-005 exam E20-005 exam simulations E20-005
NO.10 What is recovery point objective?
A. Maximum allowable time to fully recover an application
B. Actual time that it takes to recover all data
C. Amount of data loss that is acceptable by the business
D. Length of time that backups are kept for recovery purposes
Answer: C
EMC certification E20-005 study guide E20-005 test E20-005 answers real questions
NO.11 Which type of backup should be used to create a backup copy offline without disrupting I/O operations
on a production volume?
A. Cumulative backup
B. Incremental backup
C. Full backup
D. Synthetic full backup
Answer: D
EMC E20-005 demo E20-005
NO.12 Which disk connectivity option supports the highest data transfer rate?
A. SATA
B. SCSI
C. IDE
D. ATA
Answer: A
EMC exam dumps E20-005 answers real questions E20-005 certification E20-005 E20-005 test questions
NO.13 Which statement defines retention period?
A. Amount of time available for restoring a particular version of a backup dataset
B. Amount of time available for overwriting a volume containing backups
C. Period of time in which a backup must be restored
D. Amount of time allocated for full system recovery
Answer: A
EMC E20-005 E20-005 exam E20-005 practice test
NO.14 What is the process of moving data from one storage medium to another?
A. Cloning
B. Replication
C. Staging
D. Twinning
Answer: C
EMC E20-005 E20-005
NO.15 Which type of backup only copies the files that have changed since the last full backup.?
A. Cumulative
B. Full
C. Incremental
D. Synthetic full
Answer: A
EMC E20-005 exam E20-005 practice test E20-005 E20-005 practice test
NO.16 What is the primary reason for having disaster recovery backups?
A. To restore data from an alternate site due to data loss at a primary site
B. To restore data when data loss or logical corruptions occur during routine processing
C. To restore data that was archived for regulatory compliance
D. To restore data when data loss occurs due to minor hardware component failures
Answer: A
EMC E20-005 exam dumps E20-005 E20-005 test questions E20-005
NO.17 What is the role of the storage node in a client/server backup architecture?
A. Writes data to a backup device
B. Gathers data to be backed up
C. Manages the backup operation
D. Writes metadata to the backup catalog
Answer: A
EMC E20-005 E20-005
NO.18 A customer is moving data from a backup disk to tape, which will later will be stored offsite.
What is this process called?
A. Cloning
B. Staging
C. Aging
D. Mirroring
Answer: B
EMC certification E20-005 exam dumps E20-005
NO.19 What terminology is used to describe grouping several physical drives into one logical drive?
A. Concatenation
B. Partitioning
C. Formatting
D. Grouping
Answer: A
EMC E20-005 E20-005
NO.20 Which software component of a backup application sends media metadata to the backup server?
A. Storage node
B. Client
C. NetWorker Management Console
D. Application server
Answer: A
EMC E20-005 E20-005 braindump
ITCertKing offer the latest 700-101 exam material and high-quality BCP-340 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-465 VCE testing engine and 70-486 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_THR12_66 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-005_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论