ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about EC-COUNCIL certification EC0-349 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass EC-COUNCIL certification EC0-349 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.
Through the feedback of many examinees who have used ITCertKing's training program to pass some IT certification exams, it proves that using ITCertKing's products to pass IT certification exams is very easy. Recently, ITCertKing has developed the newest training solutions about the popular EC-COUNCIL certification EC0-349 exam, including some pertinent simulation tests that will help you consolidate related knowledge and let you be well ready for EC-COUNCIL certification EC0-349 exam.
If you are still hesitating whether to select ITCertKing, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from ITCertKing website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, ITCertKing dare 100% guarantee that you can pass EC-COUNCIL certification EC0-349 exam disposably with a high score.
There is no site can compare with ITCertKing site's training materials. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely a targeted training material. The ITCertKing's website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable. When you choose our products, we also provide one year of free updates. This allow you to have more ample time to prepare for the exam. So that you can eliminate your psychological tension of exam, and reach a satisfactory way.
Exam Code: EC0-349
Exam Name: EC-COUNCIL (Computer Hacking Forensic Investigator)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 374 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-13
IT certification candidates are mostly working people. Therefore, most of the candidates did not have so much time to prepare for the exam. But they need a lot of time to participate in the certification exam training courses. This will not only lead to a waste of training costs, more importantly, the candidates wasted valuable time. Here, I recommend a good learning materials website. Some of the test data on the site is free, but more importantly is that it provides a realistic simulation exercises that can help you to pass the EC-COUNCIL EC0-349 exam. ITCertKing EC-COUNCIL EC0-349 exammaterials can not only help you save a lot of time. but also allows you to pass the exam successfully. So you have no reason not to choose it.
EC0-349 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/EC0-349_exam.html
NO.1 Which legal document allows law enforcement to search an office, place of business, or other locale for
evidence relating to an alleged crime?
A.Search warrant
B.Subpoena
C.Wire tap
D.Bench warrant
Answer: A
EC-COUNCIL EC0-349 EC0-349 exam
NO.2 A forensics investigator needs to copy data from a computer to some type of removable media so he
can
examine the information at another location. The
problem is that the data is around 42GB in size. What type of removable media could the investigator
use?
A.Blu-Ray single-layer
B.HD-DVD
C.Blu-Ray dual-layer
D.DVD-18
Answer: C
EC-COUNCIL EC0-349 test questions EC0-349 certification training EC0-349 practice test EC0-349 pdf EC0-349
NO.3 In conducting a computer abuse investigation you become aware that the suspect of the investigation
is using ABC Company as his Internet Service Provider (ISP). You contact the ISP and request that they
provide you assistance with your investigation. What assistance can the ISP provide?
A.The ISP can investigate anyone using their service and can provide you with assistance
B.The ISP can investigate computer abuse committed by their employees, but must preserve the privacy
of their ustomers and therefore cannot assist you without a warrant
C.The ISP cannot conduct any type of investigations on anyone and therefore cannot assist you
D.ISPs never maintain log files so they would be of no use to your investigation
Answer: B
EC-COUNCIL EC0-349 pdf EC0-349 braindump EC0-349 certification EC0-349 practice test
NO.4 Why is it still possible to recover files that have been emptied from the Recycle Bin on a Windows
computer?
A.The data is still present until the original location of the file is used
B.The data is moved to the Restore directory and is kept there indefinitely
C.The data will reside in the L2 cache on a Windows computer until it is manually deleted
D.It is not possible to recover data that has been emptied from the Recycle Bin
Answer: A
EC-COUNCIL pdf EC0-349 EC0-349 answers real questions EC0-349 test answers
NO.5 While searching through a computer under investigation, you discover numerous files that appear to
have had
the first letter of the file name replaced by
the hex code byte E5h. What does this indicate on the computer?
A.The files have been marked as hidden
B.The files have been marked for deletion
C.The files are corrupt and cannot be recovered
D.The files have been marked as read-only
Answer: B
EC-COUNCIL pdf EC0-349 exam prep EC0-349 dumps EC0-349 certification training
NO.6 You are working as an independent computer forensics investigator and receive a call from a systems
administrator for a local school system requesting
your assistance. One of the students at the local high school is suspected of downloading inappropriate
images from the Internet to a PC in the Computer Lab.
When you arrive at the school, the systems administrator hands you a hard drive and tells you that he
made a simple backup copy of the hard drive in the PC
and put it on this drive and requests that you examine the drive for evidence of the suspected images. You
inform him that a simple backup copy will not provide deleted files or recover file fragments. What type of
copy do you need to make to ensure that the evidence found is complete and admissible in future
proceedings?
A.Bit-stream copy
B.Robust copy
C.Full backup copy
D.Incremental backup copy
Answer: A
EC-COUNCIL EC0-349 original questions EC0-349 original questions EC0-349 test questions
NO.7 A suspect is accused of violating the acceptable use of computing resources, as he has visited adult
websites and downloaded images. The investigator wants to demonstrate that the suspect did indeed visit
these sites. However, the suspect has cleared the search history and emptied the cookie cache.
Moreover, he has removed any images he might have downloaded. What can the investigator do to prove
the violation? Choose the most feasible option.
A.Image the disk and try to recover deleted files
B.Seek the help of co-workers who are eye-witnesses
C.Check the Windows registry for connection data (You may or may not recover)
D.Approach the websites for evidence
Answer: A
EC-COUNCIL EC0-349 EC0-349
NO.8 What will the following Linux command accomplish?
dd if=/dev/mem of=/home/sam/mem.bin bs=1024
A.Copy the master boot record to a file
B.Copy the contents of the system folder mem to a file
C.Copy the running memory to a file
D.Copy the memory dump file to an image file
Answer: C
EC-COUNCIL test answers EC0-349 demo EC0-349 EC0-349 exam
NO.9 What information do you need to recover when searching a victims computer for a crime committed
with
specific e-mail message?
A.Internet service provider information
B.E-mail header
C.Username and password
D.Firewall log
Answer: B
EC-COUNCIL demo EC0-349 test answers EC0-349 EC0-349 exam EC0-349 braindump EC0-349
NO.10 What is the last bit of each pixel byte in an image called?
A.Last significant bit
B.Least significant bit
C.Least important bit
D.Null bit
Answer: B
EC-COUNCIL EC0-349 pdf EC0-349 braindump EC0-349 braindump EC0-349
NO.11 The efforts to obtain information before a trial by demanding documents, depositions, questions and
answers written under oath, written requests for admissions of fact, and examination of the scene is a
description of what legal term?
A.Detection
B.Hearsay
C.Spoliation
D.Discovery
Answer: D
EC-COUNCIL exam EC0-349 EC0-349 dumps
NO.12 Sectors in hard disks typically contain how many bytes?
A.256
B.512
C.1024
D.2048
Answer: B
EC-COUNCIL EC0-349 test answers EC0-349 questions
NO.13 When carrying out a forensics investigation, why should you never delete a partition on a dynamic
disk?
A.All virtual memory will be deleted
B.The wrong partition may be set to active
C.This action can corrupt the disk
D.The computer will be set in a constant reboot state
Answer: C
EC-COUNCIL EC0-349 questions EC0-349
NO.14 Madison is on trial for allegedly breaking into her universitys internal network. The police raided her
dorm room and seized all of her computer equipment. Madisons lawyer is trying to convince the judge that
the seizure was unfounded and baseless. Under which US Amendment is Madisons lawyer trying to
prove the police violated?
A.The 10th Amendment
B.The 5th Amendment
C.The 1st Amendment
D.The 4th Amendment
Answer: D
EC-COUNCIL certification training EC0-349 certification training EC0-349 EC0-349 EC0-349
NO.15 In the following Linux command, what is the outfile?
dd if=/usr/bin/personal/file.txt of=/var/bin/files/file.txt
A./usr/bin/personal/file.txt
B./var/bin/files/file.txt
C./bin/files/file.txt
D.There is not outfile specified
Answer: B
EC-COUNCIL questions EC0-349 demo EC0-349 EC0-349 pdf EC0-349 practice test
NO.16 When a router receives an update for its routing table, what is the metric value change to that path?
A.Increased by 2
B.Decreased by 1
C.Increased by 1
D.Decreased by 2
Answer: C
EC-COUNCIL EC0-349 exam simulations EC0-349 EC0-349 test
NO.17 A picture file is recovered from a computer under investigation. During the investigation process, the
file is enlarged 500% to get a better view of its contents. The pictures quality is not degraded at all from
this process. What kind of picture is this file?
A.Raster image
B.Vector image
C.Metafile image
D.Catalog image
Answer: B
EC-COUNCIL original questions EC0-349 exam simulations EC0-349 test answers EC0-349 test answers EC0-349
NO.18 Which forensic investigating concept trails the whole incident from how the attack began to how the
victim was
affected?
A.Point-to-point
B.End-to-end
C.Thorough
D.Complete event analysis
Answer: B
EC-COUNCIL exam simulations EC0-349 EC0-349 certification training EC0-349 EC0-349 dumps
NO.19 What hashing method is used to password protect Blackberry devices?
A.AES
B.RC5
C.MD5
D.SHA-1
Answer: D
EC-COUNCIL EC0-349 EC0-349 EC0-349 pdf EC0-349 practice test
NO.20 A forensics investigator is searching the hard drive of a computer for files that were recently moved to
the Recycle Bin. He searches for files in C:\RECYCLED using a command line tool but does not find
anything. What is the reason for this?
A.He should search in C:\Windows\System32\RECYCLED folder
B.The Recycle Bin does not exist on the hard drive
C.The files are hidden and he must use a switch to view them
D.Only FAT system contains RECYCLED folder and not NTFS
Answer: C
EC-COUNCIL test EC0-349 EC0-349 exam EC0-349 EC0-349
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-462 exam material and high-quality 000-350 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-464 VCE testing engine and 00M-624 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MSC-431 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/EC0-349_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论